Anna Maria Island - Area 9 Tuesday The Bridge Street Bistro, 111 Gulf Drive South, Bradenton Beach. We will meet in the second floor private dining room There is an elevator.
Arcadia - Area 6 Tuesday Temporarily Meeting at Arcadia Municipal Golf Course
Bonita Beach Sunset - Area 2 Tuesday Offering In-person and Zoom Meetings At "The Cafe at Bonita Beach" For Zoom Link Please Email Rdezego@clivedaniel.com
Bonita Naples - Area 2 Thursday Artichoke & Company - 11920 Saradrienne Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Bonita Springs - Area 2 Wednesday Bonita Bay Club
Bradenton - Area 9 Monday Pier 22 at Twin Dolphin Marina
Cape Coral - Area 4 Wednesday La Venezia Ballroom
Cape Coral Goldcoast - Area 4 Friday Gulf Coast Village, Auditorium, Main Building
Cape Coral Sunset - Area 4 Wednesday Marker 92 Waterfront Bar, Mariner Rm
Charlotte Harbor - Area 6 Tuesday Cultural Center of Charlotte County. Meets 7am Tuesdays
Charlotte Harbor Sunset - Area 6 Tuesday Hybrid style meeting online and in person at The Wyvern
Clewiston - Area 5 Monday Clewiston Country Club
Englewood - Area 7 Tuesday Englewood Elks Lodge
Englewood Lemon Bay Sunrise - Area 7 Thursday Englewood Elks Lodge
Estero - Area 2 Tuesday Embassy Suites Estero
Fort Myers - Area 3 Tuesday Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
Fort Myers East - Area 5 Wednesday Lee County Civic Center 11831 Bayshore Road, North Fort Myers. Enter off Bayshore Road through GATE 2 or 3 and proceed to Whaley Hall.
Fort Myers South - Area 3 Monday Crowne Plaza - Bell Tower Shops
Fort Myers Sunrise - Area 3 Wednesday Crowne Plaza Fort Myers at Bell Tower Shops (or Zoom)
Fort Myers Sunset - Area 3 Monday Lee County Sheriff's Community Outreach Center Miromar Outlets 10801 Corkscrew Road Suite 190 Estero, FL 33928
Harbor Heights/Peace River - Area 6 Wednesday Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club
Immokalee - Area 5 Wednesday Rib City
LaBelle - Area 5 Tuesday The Quart House restaurant
Lakewood Ranch - Area 9 Thursday Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club, 7650 Legacy Blvd., Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202. (Meetings are currently held via Zoom until a date TBA.)
Lehigh Acres - Area 5 Thursday Quality Inn & Suites (formally Microtel Inn & Suites) At El Tarasco Restaurant **Every 4th Thursday evening social meeting 6PM @ El Tarascos (bring your spouse) no breakfast meeting**
Longboat Key - Area 8 Tuesday First and Third Tuesdays of the month at All Angels Episcopal Church Parish Hall
Manatee River - Area 9 Wednesday Riverhouse Waterfront Restaurant
Marco Island - Area 1 Thursday Zoom Meetings during COVID. 1st & 3rd Thursdays. 11:30 Social. 12:00 -1:00 Meeting.
Marco Island Sunrise - Area 1 Tuesday Stonewalls American Bistro and Cafe
Naples - Area 1 Wednesday The Hilton
Naples Bay - Area 1 Tuesday Perkins Restaurant
Naples Gulf Shore - Area 1 Wednesday Zoom meeting - weeks 1 and 2 at 8am; week 3 at 6pm. Week 4 Social or Service Project
Naples North - Area 1 Thursday Bears Paw Country Club
Naples-Pelican Bay - Area 1 Friday The Club Pelican Bay
North Fort Myers - Area 4 Thursday Three Fisherman Seafood Restaurant
North Naples Sunset - Area 1 Tuesday The Warehouse Cuisine and Cocktails
North Port Central - Area 7 Wednesday Heron Creek Golf & Country Club EXCEPT Last Wednesday meeting of the month SOCIAL - 5:30 pm Location Changes
Palmetto - Area 9 Tuesday Bradenton Yacht Club
Parrish - Area 9 Thursday Riviera Dunes Dockside, 2nd and 4th Thursdays
Punta Gorda - Area 6 Thursday ISLES YACHT CLUB, 1780 W Marion Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Rotonda - Area 7 Wednesday Rotonda Hills Golf & Country Club
Sanibel-Captiva - Area 3 Friday The Dunes Golf & Tennis Club
Sarasota - Area 8 Wednesday Marina Jack's (on the waterfront)
Sarasota Bay (Sarasota) - Area 8 Tuesday ZOOM Meetings Weekly Until Further Notice --- ---See articles in center "Read more" for Zoom ID and Pass Code
Sarasota Gulf Gate - Area 8 Tuesday Mattison's Forty-One
Sarasota Southside - Area 8 Monday Comfort Suites 5690 Honore Avenue Sarasota, FL 34233
Sarasota Sunrise - Area 8 Friday We have resumed face-to-face meetings at the Der Dutchman Restaurant. Zoomers are invited to attend online - Siesta Key - Area 8 Monday Siesta Key - AMF Lanes, 7221 S Tamiami Trl, Sarasota Florida
Venice Sunrise - Area 7 Monday No meeting in person at this time Zoom only FIRST AND THIRD MONDAY CALL FOR INFO
Venice-Nokomis - Area 7 Thursday The Venice Yacht Club
See All Stories
Naples Bay Weekly Club Meeting
Speaker: Gisele Perez
Women's Shelter
June 22nd 2021 at 12:00 pm
More info

Naples Bay Weekly Club Meeting
Speaker: Madam President Beverly Dahlstrom
Club Assembly - Overview of our Rotary Year
June 29th 2021 at 12:00 pm
More info


Naples Bay Weekly Club Meeting
Speaker: Gisele Perez
Topic: Women's Shelter
June 22nd 2021 at 12:00 pm
More info

Naples Bay Weekly Club Meeting
Speaker: Madam President Beverly Dahlstrom
Topic: Club Assembly - Overview of our Rotary Year
June 29th 2021 at 12:00 pm
More info

There are no sponsors to display at this time.
 Dahlstrom, Beverly Ann
President
President-Elect
Contact
 Cofield, Joseph
Club Director
Secretary
Contact
 Miller, Joel
Treasurer
Contact
 Miller, Tim G.
Rotary Foundation Chair
Contact
 Young, Erica M.
Membership Chair
Contact
 Domond, Haris Marcel
iPast President
Contact
 Williams, Belynda
Area Governor
Contact
Naples Bay
PO Box 1852
Naples, FL 34106
Where We Meet
Perkins Restaurant
3585 Pine Ridge Road, Naples, Florida
Naples,
When
Tuesdays at 12:15 PMMap It

There are no upcoming birthdays at this time. There are no documents to display at this time.
 Darryl Keys
District Governor
Club: Charlotte Harbor Sunset

Contact
 Andrew Lyman
DG-Elect
Club: Sarasota Sunrise

Contact
 Neil E. Snyder
DG-Nominee
Club: Marco Island Sunrise

Contact
 Richard D. Kirschner
IPDG
Club: Naples

Contact
 Alison Charney Hussey
District Membership Chair
Club: Cape Coral

Contact
 Traci Hamill
District Public Image Chair
Club: Englewood

Contact
 Donald H. Snyder Jr.
District Treasurer
Club: Sarasota Sunrise

Contact
 Louis S. Auricchio
District Secretary
Club: Sarasota Southside

Contact
 Belynda Williams
Asst Gov (Area 1)
Club: Naples

Contact
 Gerard M. Sola
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Club: Bonita Beach Sunset

Contact
 Tracie Bagans
Asst Gov (Area 3)
Club: Fort Myers South

Contact
 James Hinck
Member
Club: Charlotte Harbor Sunset

Contact
 Suzanne Vasbinder
Asst Gov (Area 4)
Club: Cape Coral Sunset

Contact
 Fred H. Kobie
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Club: LaBelle

Contact
 Dennis Wallace
Asst Gov (Area 6)
Club: Harbor Heights/Peace River

Contact
 Doug Smoot
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Club: Sarasota Sunrise

Contact
 Susan Courter
Asst Gov (Area 9)
Club: Lakewood Ranch

Contact
 Jane L. Goble
District Executive Secretary
Club: Naples

Contact
 Alfred C. Current III
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Englewood

Contact
Beach Wheelchairs Celebration Lido Beach - Sarasota Sunrise
June 22nd 2021
More info

District 6960 Public Relations Training
June 29th 2021
More info

S4TL (Seminar for Tomorrow's Leaders)
July 7th - July 10th 2021
More info

Rotary District 6960 Conference - FLAMINGO FIESTA
July 9th - July 11th 2021
More info

 Cofield, Joseph
Constitution For The People, Inc. (Cofield, Joseph )
President/Founder
Education
Contact
 Combs, Dennis R.
Combs Oil
President
Petroleum Distribution
Contact
 Dahle, Gerald A.

Insurance
Contact
 Dahlstrom, Beverly Ann
The Marco Players
Artistic Director/President
Theater Management - Entertainment Services
Contact
 Dahlstrom, C. W. Wayne
THE WAYNE DAHLSTROM GOLF ACADEMY
Owner/ Operator
Golf Professional
Contact
 Domond, Haris Marcel

Civil Engineer - County
Contact
 Gover, James White

Dixieland jazz musician
General Dentist
Contact
 Grandey, Charles Gerard (Jerry)

Motion Picture Production
Contact
 Jones, William L.

General Contracting
Contact
 Kawaler, Foster E.

Rabbi
Contact
 Lamb, John

Glass Hurricane Construction
Contact
 Lusby, Rankin Edgar

Retired
Contact
     Jennifer Hoffman
    Anna Maria Island

     Jennifer Bowser
    Arcadia

     Kim Milota Hastings
    Bonita Beach Sunset

     James F. Fabry
    Bonita Naples

     Robert Dennis Lombardo
    Bonita Springs

     Timothy P. Milligan
    Bradenton

     Amy Rouskey
    Cape Coral

     Bradley P. Corbett
    Cape Coral Goldcoast

     Thomas Clark
    Cape Coral Sunset

     Bob McDuffie
    Charlotte Harbor

     Randall Crouch
    Charlotte Harbor Sunset

     Jeffrey S. Smith
    Clewiston

     Deborah Hegedus
    Englewood

     James E Bruns
    Englewood Lemon Bay Sunrise

     Michael Robert Pinnel
    Estero

     Harry Camp
    Fort Myers

     Lynn McEwen
    Fort Myers East

     Suzi Ward
    Fort Myers South

     Qaysara Z Burgos
    Fort Myers Sunrise

     Ellen B. Ghelardi
    Fort Myers Sunset

     Ryan Rupert
    Harbor Heights/Peace River

     Jayson Gomez
    Immokalee

     Grayson Hicks
    LaBelle

     Laura E. Adcock
    Lakewood Ranch

     Edward F. Clark
    Lehigh Acres

     Brad Marner
    Longboat Key

     Lindsay Peterson
    Manatee River

     Linda J. Sandlin
    Marco Island

     Donald Erik Condee
    Marco Island Sunrise

     Antone Mendes
    Naples

     Joseph Cofield
    Naples Bay

     Beverly Ann Dahlstrom
    Naples Bay

     Anthony P Power
    Naples Gulf Shore

     Steve Michael Matteau
    Naples North

     Gregory Thomas Bell
    Naples-Pelican Bay

     David Jeffrey Rice
    North Fort Myers

     Tania E. (Dee Dee) Fuller
    North Naples Sunset

     Craig Olson
    North Port Central

     Richard Conard
    Palmetto

     Darcy Hanley
    Punta Gorda

     Robert Ring
    Rotonda

     Richard Green
    Sanibel-Captiva

     Laura Randall
    Sarasota

     Terry Oberstone Brackett
    Sarasota Bay (Sarasota)

     Kent J. Anderson
    Sarasota Gulf Gate

     Kyle W. Doan
    Sarasota Southside

     Tracy Ann Green
    Sarasota Sunrise

     Daniel O'Hara
    Siesta Key

     Julia F Cuny
    The Rotaract Club of Naples

     Mallory Lasorso
    Venice Sunrise

     Matthew Britton
    Venice-Nokomis

    Assistant Governor Area 1
    Belynda Williams
    Club: Naples
    Area 1 Clubs: Golden Gate High School, Lely High School, Marco Island Academy, Marco Island Noontime, Marco Island Sunrise, Naples, Naples Bay, Naples Gulf Shore, Naples High School, Naples North, Naples-Pelican Bay, North Naples Sunset , Sat. Club of Naples TwinEagles, The Rotaract Club of Naples

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 2
    Gerard M. Sola
    Club: Bonita Beach Sunset
    Area 2 Clubs: Bonita Beach Sunset, Bonita Naples, Bonita Springs, Bonita Springs HS Interact, Estero, Estero High School Interact, FGCU ROTARACT CLUB, Gulf Coast High Interact, Gulf Coast High Interact, Rotaract Club of Bonita Springs

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 3
    Tracie Bagans
    Club: Fort Myers South
    Area 3 Clubs: Fort Myers, Fort Myers High School Interact, Fort Myers Rotary Community Inte, Fort Myers South, Fort Myers Sunrise, Fort Myers Sunset, I Will Mentorship Foundation, ROTARACT CLUB of FLORIDA SOUTHWE, Sanibel Schools Interact Club, Sanibel-Captiva

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 4
    Suzanne Vasbinder
    Club: Cape Coral Sunset
    Area 4 Clubs: Cape Coral, Cape Coral Goldcoast, Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral Sunset, Mariner High School Interact, N Ft Myers High School Interact, North Fort Myers, Rotaract Club of Cape Coral

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 5
    Fred H. Kobie
    Club: LaBelle
    Area 5 Clubs: Ave Maria Rotaract Club, Clewiston, East Lee County High School, Fort Myers East, Immokalee, LaBelle, LaBelle HS Interact, Lehigh Acres, Riverdale High School Interact, Rotary Club Of Immokalee

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 6
    Dennis Wallace
    Club: Harbor Heights/Peace River
    Area 6 Clubs: Arcadia Rotary, Charlotte Harbor, Charlotte Harbor Sunset, Charlotte High School Interact, DeSoto High School Interact, FSW Collegiate High School, Harbor Heights/Peace River, Port Charlotte High School Inter, Punta Gorda, Rotaract on the Harbor

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 7
    James Hinck
    Club: Englewood Lemon Bay Sunrise
    Area 7 Clubs: Englewood Lemon Bay Sunrise, Lemon Bay High School Interact, Lemon Bay High School Interact, Lemon Bay High School Interact, North Port Central, North Port High School Interact, Rotonda, The Rotary Club of Englewood, Venice High School Interact, Venice Sunrise, Venice-Nokomis

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 8
    Doug Smoot
    Club: Sarasota Sunrise
    Area 8 Clubs: Booker High School Interact, Booker Middle School Interact, Longboat Key, New College of Florida Rotaract , Pine View School Interact, Riverview High School Interact, Sarasota, Sarasota Bay, Sarasota Gulf Gate, Sarasota Rotaract, Sarasota Southside, Sarasota Sunrise, Siesta Key, SMA Prep School Interact

    Contact

    Assistant Governor Area 9
    Susan Courter
    Club: Lakewood Ranch
    Area 9 Clubs: Anna Maria Island, Bradenton, Global Citizens Interact Club, Lakewood Ranch, Lakewood Ranch After Hours, Manatee River, Palmetto, Parrish, Saint Stephens High School Inter

    Contact

     Darryl Keys
    Year of Service: 2020-21



     Richard D. Kirschner
    Year of Service: 2019-20



     Sandra P. Hemstead
    Year of Service: 2018-19



     Barbara L. G. Bird
    Year of Service: 2017-18



     William Laddison Waldo
    Year of Service: 2016-17



     Cynthia L. Doragh
    Year of Service: 2015-16



     Peter D. Doragh
    Year of Service: 2014-15



     Timothy P. Milligan
    Year of Service: 2013-14



     Stephen F. Schlueter
    Year of Service: 2012-13



     Denise A. Hearn
    Year of Service: 2011-12



     Donald H. Thomas
    Year of Service: 2010-11



     Vincent A. Cautero
    Year of Service: 2009-10



     Margaret R. Cypher
    Year of Service: 2008-09



     Gary L Israel
    Year of Service: 2007-08



     Paul Kent Musler
    Year of Service: 2005-06



     Robert J. Boudreau
    Year of Service: 2004-05



     Jerry L. Hearn
    Year of Service: 2004-05



     Katy J. Errington
    Year of Service: 2004-05



     Pamela S. Akins
    Year of Service: 2004-05



     James R. Henry Jr.
    Year of Service: 2003-04



     Hal L. Atzingen
    Year of Service: 2002-03



     Arthur S. Tribbie
    Year of Service: 2001-02



     John Charles Brooks Sr.
    Year of Service: 2001-02



     Richard C. Rehmeyer
    Year of Service: 2001-02



     John Charles Brooks Sr.
    Year of Service: 2000-01



     Blase Mercoglan
    Year of Service: 1998-99



     Roger L. Borup
    Year of Service: 1997-98



     John C. Smarge
    Year of Service: 1995-96



     Garth E. Errington
    Year of Service: 1995-96



     David Lusty
    Year of Service: 1995-96



     Lawrence Sydney Wright
    Year of Service: 1994-95



     Isaac Welch Whitesell Jr.
    Year of Service: 1983-84



     Camp Florida
    Neil E. Snyder
    Chair
     Disaster Preparedness
    Robert W. Pfeiffer
    Chair
     District & Rotary Projects Chair
    Nancy J. Ross
    Community Service Chair
     District Audit Committee
    Donald H. Thomas
    District Audit Committee Chair
     District CART Program
    Gary A. Goforth
    Coins for Alzheimers Chair
     District Conference
    Charles F Marlowe
    District Conference Chair
     District Conference
    James C. Williams
    District Conference Chair
     District DACdb
    Belinda Rodebaugh
    Chair
     District Finance Committee
    Darryl Keys
    District Governor
     District Finance Committee
    Andrew Lyman
    DG-Elect
     District Finance Committee
    Neil E. Snyder
    DG-Nominee
     District Finance Committee
    Richard D. Kirschner
    IPDG
     District Finance Committee
    Alfred C. Current III
    District Foundation Chair
     District Finance Committee
    Donald H. Snyder Jr.
    District Treasurer
     District Finance Committee
    Louis S. Auricchio
    District Secretary
     District Finance Committee
    Joel Miller
    District Finance Committee Member
     District Finance Committee
    Susan Marie Atherton
    District Finance Committee Member
     District Finance Committee
    Paul Scott
    District Finance Committee Member
     District Finance Committee
    Richard S. Hall
    District Grants Chair
     District Friendship Exchange
    Barbara A. Viola
    Chair
     District Gift of Life
    Richard S. Hall
    Gift of Life Chair
     District Historian
    Donald H. Thomas
    Historian
     District Leadership Council
    Darryl Keys
    District Governor
     District Leadership Council
    Andrew Lyman
    DG-Elect
     District Leadership Council
    Neil E. Snyder
    DG-Nominee
     District Leadership Council
    Richard D. Kirschner
    IPDG
     District Leadership Council
    Alison Charney Hussey
    District Membership Chair
     District Leadership Council
    Traci Hamill
    District Public Image Chair
     District Leadership Council
    Donald H. Snyder Jr.
    District Treasurer
     District Leadership Council
    Louis S. Auricchio
    District Secretary
     District Leadership Council
    Belynda Williams
    Area Governor Area 1
     District Leadership Council
    Gerard M. Sola
    Area Governor Area 2
     District Leadership Council
    Tracie Bagans
    Area Governor Area 3
     District Leadership Council
    Suzanne Vasbinder
    Area Governor Area 4
     District Leadership Council
    Fred H. Kobie
    Area Governor Area 5
     District Leadership Council
    Dennis Wallace
    Area Governor Area 6
     District Leadership Council
    Doug Smoot
    Area Governor Area 8
     District Leadership Council
    Susan Courter
    Area Governor Area 9
     District Leadership Council
    Jane L. Goble
    District Executive Secretary
     District Membership Chair
    Alison Charney Hussey
    District Membership Chair
     District Membership Chair
    Rick L. Perry
    Alumni Chair
     District Membership Chair
    Jane V. Wingate
    District Membership New Clubs
     District Membership Chair
    Nadege Amiee Pierre
    District Diversity Officer
     District Membership Chair
    Gerard M. Sola
    Co-Chair
     District Peace Fellowship
    William Laddison Waldo
    Chair
     District Public Image
    Traci Hamill
    District Public Image Chair
     District RED ADAIR (troubleshooter)
    Jane L. Goble
    District Red Adair (Troubleshooter)
     District RLI Director
    Peter D. Doragh
    RLI Director
     District RotaKids
    Betty Jean Christensen
    Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Darryl Keys
    District Governor
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Andrew Lyman
    DG-Elect
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Neil E. Snyder
    DG-Nominee
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Alfred C. Current III
    District Foundation Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Stephen F. Schlueter
    Major Gifts Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    David Lusty
    Global Grants Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Pamela S. Akins
    Paul Harris Society Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Richard S. Hall
    District Grants Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Richard D. Kirschner
    Polio Programs Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Chair
    Steven F. Bordes
    Annual Fund Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Darryl Keys
    District Governor
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Andrew Lyman
    DG-Elect
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Neil E. Snyder
    DG-Nominee
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Alfred C. Current III
    District Foundation Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Stephen F. Schlueter
    Major Gifts Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    David Lusty
    Global Grants Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Pamela S. Akins
    Paul Harris Society Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Richard S. Hall
    District Grants Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Richard D. Kirschner
    Polio Programs Chair
     District Rotary Foundation Committee
    Steven F. Bordes
    Annual Fund Chair
     District Rules and Procedures
    Pamela S. Akins
    Chair
     District Scholar Search
    Rick L. Perry
    Scholar Selection Chair
     District Sgt-At-Arms
    Joe Timm
    Sgt. At Arms
     District Shelter Box
    Erik Elsea
    Shelter Box Chair
     District Toastmasters Chair
    Christopher Pritchard
    District Toastmasters Chair
     District Trainer
    Maria Delk
    District Trainer
     District Water Projects
    Ronald E. Myers
    Water Project Chair
     District Wheelchair Programs
    Stephen C. Agius
    Wheelchair Program Chair
     District Youth Service
    Cynthia L. Doragh
    District Youth Service Chair
     HANWASH Haiti
    Donald H. Thomas
    Chair
     Interact
    Sherry Lynn Penfield
    District Interact Chair
     Josh The Otter
    Jack Edward Rozance
    Co-Chair
     Josh The Otter
    Nancy Rozance
    Co-Chair
     Josh The Otter
    Mary Eileen Tasso
    Co-Chair
     Nominating Committee for DGN
    Stephen F. Schlueter
    Chair
     On To International
    Jack Edward Rozance
    Co-Chair
     On To International
    Nancy Rozance
    Co-Chair
     Youth Exchange
    Peter D. Doragh
    RYE Chair
     Youth Exchange
    Paul F. Blaine
    District Youth Exchange Chair - Outgoing